Singles competition | |
Singles Flight No. 1 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Caicedo, Kevin (St. Joseph's) def. Chris Licato (Webb) 8-7 (7-1) |
QF | Omar Durrani (Berkeley) def. Alamine Alami-Binani (Vaughn) 8-3 |
Singles Flight No. 1 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Sergio Yarritu (Pratt) def. Caicedo, Kevin (St. Joseph's) 8-3 |
SF | Zehn Laliwala (Culinary) def. Omar Durrani (Berkeley) 8-4 |
Singles Flight No. 1 -- Finals | |
FI | Sergio Yarritu (Pratt) def. Zehn Laliwala (Culinary) 8-0 |
Singles Flight No. 2 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Thinh Nguyen (Berkeley) def. Evan Wingfield (Webb) 8-0 |
QF | Parr, Nolan (St. Joseph's) def. Tobi Oladeji (Vaughn) 8-6 |
Singles Flight No. 2 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Thinh Nguyen (Berkeley) def. Eli Eskenazi (Pratt) 8-4 |
SF | Jeremy Sawyer (Culinary) def. Parr, Nolan (St. Joseph's) 8-3 |
Singles Flight No. 2 -- Finals | |
FI | Jeremy Sawyer (Culinary) def. Thinh Nguyen (Berkeley) 8-6 |
Singles Flight No. 3 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Jonghee Lee (Culinary) def. Johnson, Kyle (St. Joseph's) 8-3 |
QF | Michael Walker (Webb) def. Joel Haynes (Vaughn) 8-5 |
Singles Flight No. 3 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Jonghee Lee (Culinary) def. Fan Mo (Pratt) 8-6 |
SF | Herder Pisco (Berkeley) def. Michael Walker (Webb) 8-5 |
Singles Flight No. 3 -- Finals | |
FI | Jonghee Lee (Culinary) def. Herder Pisco (Berkeley) 8-6 |
Singles Flight No. 4 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Ahmed Aly (Vaughn) def. Smith, Matthew (St. Joseph's) 8-3 |
QF | Sebastien Rousseau (Berkeley) def. Kevin Prichard (Webb) 8-2 |
Singles Flight No. 4 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Ahmed Aly (Vaughn) def. Nick Minichiello (Pratt) 8-5 |
SF | Sebastien Rousseau (Berkeley) def. Dustin Cutler (Culinary) 8-3 |
Singles Flight No. 4 -- Finals | |
FI | Ahmed Aly (Vaughn) def. Sebastien Rousseau (Berkeley) 8-4 |
Singles Flight No. 5 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Alexander Maurmom (Berkeley) def. Karim Fadel (Vaughn) 8-2 |
QF | Joshua Morgan (Pratt) def. Hanophy, James (St. Joseph's) 8-7 (7-4) |
Singles Flight No. 5 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Alexander Maurmom (Berkeley) def. Scott Schuett (Culinary) 8-4 |
SF | Joshua Morgan (Pratt) def. Glenn Burnett (Webb) 8-1 |
Singles Flight No. 5 -- Finals | |
FI | Joshua Morgan (Pratt) def. Alexander Maurmom (Berkeley) 8-5 |
Singles Flight No. 6 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Mayorga, Carlos (St. Joseph's) def. Jonathan Hale (Webb) 8-6 |
QF | Chubak Ulan (Berkeley) def. Matt Duncan-Lovell (Vaughn) 8-7 (7-2) |
Singles Flight No. 6 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Mayorga, Carlos (St. Joseph's) def. Haotian Zhang (Pratt) 8-2 |
SF | Zachary Bryant (Culinary) def. Chubak Ulan (Berkeley) 8-1 |
Singles Flight No. 6 -- Finals | |
FI | Zachary Bryant (Culinary) def. Mayorga, Carlos (St. Joseph's) 8-5 |
Doubles competition | |
Doubles Flight No. 1 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Thinh Nguyen/Herder Pisco (Berkeley) def. Caicedo, Kevin/Smith, Matthew (St. Joseph's) 8-4 |
QF | Alamine Alami-Binani/Ahmed Aly (Vaughn) def. Chris Licato/Ben Rockwell (Webb) 8-6 |
Doubles Flight No. 1 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Sergio Yarritu/Eli Eskenazi (Pratt) def. Thinh Nguyen/Herder Pisco (Berkeley) 8-3 |
SF | Zehn Laliwala/Jeremy Sawyer (Culinary) def. Alamine Alami-Binani/Ahmed Aly (Vaughn) 8-1 |
Doubles Flight No. 1 -- Finals | |
FI | Sergio Yarritu/Eli Eskenazi (Pratt) def. Zehn Laliwala/Jeremy Sawyer (Culinary) 8-4 |
Doubles Flight No. 2 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Parr, Nolan/Johnson, Kyle (St. Joseph's) def. Joel Haynes/Isaiah Ervin (Vaughn) 8-0 |
QF | Jonghee Lee/Scott Schuett (Culinary) def. Evan Wingfield/Kevin Prichard (Webb) 8-1 |
Doubles Flight No. 2 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Parr, Nolan/Johnson, Kyle (St. Joseph's) def. Fan Mo/Joshua Morgan (Pratt) 8-0 |
SF | Omar Durrani/Sebastien Rousseau (Berkeley) def. Jonghee Lee/Scott Schuett (Culinary) 8-0 |
Doubles Flight No. 2 -- Finals | |
FI | Omar Durrani/Sebastien Rousseau (Berkeley) def. Parr, Nolan/Johnson, Kyle (St. Joseph's) 8-7 (7-3) |
Doubles Flight No. 3 -- Quarterfinals | |
QF | Michael Walker/Nick Ratinaud (Webb) def. Hanophy, James/Mayorga, Carlos (St. Joseph's) 8-7 (7-3) |
QF | Alexander Maurmom/Chubak Ulan (Berkeley) def. Karim Fadel/Matt Duncan-Lovell (Vaughn) 8-4 |
Doubles Flight No. 3 -- Semifinals | |
SF | Nick Minichiello/Shane Davis (Pratt) def. Michael Walker/Nick Ratinaud (Webb) 8-7 (7-5) |
SF | Alexander Maurmom/Chubak Ulan (Berkeley) def. Zachary Bryant/Dustin Cutler (Culinary) 8-4 |
Doubles Flight No. 3 -- Finals | |
FI | Nick Minichiello/Shane Davis (Pratt) def. Alexander Maurmom/Chubak Ulan (Berkeley) 8-4 |
Tournament Notes |
1st - Berkeley (16 pts), 2nd - Culinary (14 pts), 3rd - Pratt (12 pts) |
4th - St. Joseph's (6 pts), 5th - Vaughn (4 pts), 6th - Webb (3 pts) |