Last Updated: November 4,2015
Note: Records prior to 2004 season unavailable.
2004 |
Michael Schober |
20-4 |
.235 |
9-0 |
1.000 |
A |
6-1 |
11-1 |
3-2 |
6 |
2 |
2005 |
Michael Schober |
19-6 |
.760 |
7-1 |
.875 |
A |
8-0 |
8-2 |
3-4 |
10 |
4 |
2006 |
Michael Schober |
21-2 |
.913 |
9-0 |
1.000 |
A # |
10-0 |
7-0 |
4-2 |
15 |
2 |
2007 |
Michael Schober |
25-4 |
.862 |
9-0 |
1.000 |
A # |
9-0 |
10-2 |
6-2 |
10 |
2 |
|
Schober Totals |
85-16 |
.842 |
34-1 |
.971 |
|
33-1 |
36-5 |
16-10 |
|
|
2008 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
18-4 |
.818 |
5-0 |
1.000 |
A |
6-1 |
8-1 |
4-2 |
14 |
1 |
2009 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
3-17 |
.150 |
1-4 |
.250 |
|
3-5 |
0-10 |
0-2 |
2 |
15 |
2010 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
8-19 |
.296 |
2-3 |
.666 |
B |
3-5 |
2-8 |
3-6 |
2 |
4 |
2011 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
14-11 |
.560 |
4-1 |
.250 |
B |
5-3 |
6-4 |
3-4 |
3 |
2 |
2012 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
14-7 |
.667 |
5-0 |
1.000 |
B |
5-2 |
6-4 |
3-1 |
4 |
2 |
2013 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
14-8 |
.625 |
7-0 |
1.000 |
|
5-3 |
6-4 |
3-1 |
5 |
3 |
2014 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
8-12 |
.400 |
2-3 |
.400 |
|
4-6 |
4-5 |
0-1 |
3 |
4 |
2015 |
Kathleen O'Neill |
10-12 |
.455 |
4-6 |
.400 |
|
3-4 |
6-3 |
1-5 |
3 |
3 |
|
O'Neill Totals |
89-90 |
.497 |
30-17 |
.638 |
|
34-35 |
38-39 |
17-22 |
|
|
A - HVWAC Tournament Champions (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008)
B - HVWAC Tournament Runner-Up (2010, 2011, 2013)
# - USCAA National Tournament Participants (2005, 2006, 2007)
20-4, 9-0 HVWAC
HVWAC Tournament and Regular Season Champions
Head Coach: Michael Schober
Assistant Coaches: Mario Tang, Sylvia Parzych
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9 |
|
at Lehman |
W |
3-1 |
9/13 |
|
at City Tech |
W |
3-0 |
9/15 |
|
STATEN ISLAND |
W |
3-0 |
9/20 |
|
YORK |
W |
3-0 |
9/23 |
|
at John Jay |
W |
3-2 |
9/24 |
|
vs. Ursinus College |
L |
0-3 |
9/24 |
|
at Elizabethtown |
L |
0-3 |
9/25 |
|
vs. Mitchell |
W |
3-0 |
9/25 |
|
vs. St. John Fisher |
L |
3-0 |
9/30 |
* |
PURCHASE |
W |
3-1 |
10/5 |
* |
at St. Elizabeth |
W |
3-0 |
10/8 |
* |
at New Rochelle |
W |
3-0 |
10/12 |
* |
at Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
10/13 |
|
BROOKLYN |
W |
3-0 |
10/16 |
* |
at Bard |
W |
3-0 |
10/18 |
* |
at Marymount |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
|
CCNY |
L |
1-3 |
10/21 |
* |
at Medgar Evers |
W |
3-0 |
10/25 |
* |
at Pratt |
W |
3-2 |
10/28 |
* |
MOUNT SAINT VINCENT |
W |
3-1 |
10/30 |
|
at Old Westbury |
W |
3-0 |
11/5 |
A |
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
11/6 |
A |
vs. Mount Saint Vincent |
W |
3-0 |
11/6 |
A |
vs. Pratt |
W |
3-0 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - HVWAC Tournament
|
19-6, 7-1 HVIAC
HVWAC Tournament Champions
USCAA National Championship Participants
Head Coach: Michael Schober
Assistant Coaches: Mario Tang, Sylvia Parzych
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/14 |
* |
at Staten Island |
W |
3-0 |
9/22 |
|
CITY TECH |
W |
3-0 |
9/25 |
|
vs. Villa Julie |
L |
1-3 |
9/25 |
|
at Purchase |
W |
3-0 |
9/27 |
* |
PRATT |
W |
3-0 |
9/29 |
|
at William Paterson |
L |
0-3 |
9/30 |
|
JOHN JAY |
W |
3-0 |
10/3 |
|
at CCNY |
W |
3-0 |
10/5 |
* |
ST. ELIZABETH |
W |
3-0 |
10/8 |
|
at Lehman |
W |
3-0 |
10/8 |
|
vs. Mount Saint Mary |
W |
3-0 |
10/11 |
* |
MARYMOUNT (NY) |
W |
3-0 |
10/13 |
* |
at Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
10/19 |
|
at Brooklyn |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
|
at Farmingdale |
W |
3-0 |
10/21 |
* |
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
10/27 |
* |
at Mount Saint Vincent |
L |
Forfeit |
10/28 |
A |
vs. Florida Coll. |
L |
0-3 |
10/28 |
A |
vs. Walla Walla |
L |
0-3 |
10/28 |
A |
vs. Southern Virgiia |
L |
0-3 |
10/31 |
* |
NEW ROCHELLE |
W |
3-0 |
11/4 |
B |
MARYMOUNT (NY) |
W |
3-0 |
11/5 |
B |
vs. St. Elizabeth |
W |
3-0 |
11/5 |
B |
vs. Mount Saint Vincent |
W |
3-0 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - USCAA National Championships
B - HVWAC Tournament
|
21-2, 9-0 HVWAC
HVWAC Tournament and Regular Season Champions
USCAA National Championship Participants
Head Coach: Michael Schober
Assistant Coaches: Mario Tang, Sylvia Schober
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/12 |
|
BROOKLYN |
W |
3-0 |
9/13 |
* |
STATEN ISLAND |
W |
3-0 |
9/19 |
* |
MOUNT ST. VINCENT |
W |
3-0 |
9/21 |
|
BARUCH |
W |
3-0 |
9/22 |
|
at Patterson |
W |
3-1 |
9/25 |
|
at York |
W |
3-0 |
9/28 |
|
at Ramapo |
W |
3-2 |
10/2 |
* |
at Marymount |
W |
3-0 |
10/12 |
* |
SAINT ELIZABETH |
W |
3-0 |
10/14 |
|
at Mitchell |
W |
3-0 |
10/14 |
* |
SARAH LAWRENCE |
W |
3-0 |
10/16 |
* |
COOPER UNION |
W |
3-0 |
10/19 |
|
CITY TECH |
W |
3-0 |
10/23 |
* |
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
10/24 |
* |
at New Rochelle |
W |
3-0 |
10/26 |
A |
vs. Judson |
W |
3-0 |
10/26 |
A |
vs. Clermont |
L |
1-3 |
10/27 |
A |
vs. Walla Walla |
W |
3-2 |
10/27 |
A |
vs. Rochester |
L |
1-3 |
10/30 |
* |
at Pratt |
W |
3-0 |
11/3 |
B |
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
11/4 |
B |
vs. St. Elizabeth |
W |
3-0 |
11/4 |
B |
vs. Mount St. Vincent |
W |
3-0 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - USCAA National Championships
B - HVWAC Tournament
|
25-4, 8-0 HVWAC
HVWAC Tournament and Regular Season Champions
USCAA National Championship Participants
Head Coach: Michael Schober
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6 |
|
at Mount Saint Mary |
W |
3-0 |
9/11 |
|
BROOKLYN |
W |
3-0 |
9/13 |
|
at Staten Island |
W |
3-0 |
9/18 |
|
at Rampo |
W |
3-0 |
9/24 |
|
YORK |
W |
3-0 |
9/27 |
* |
at Mount Saint Vincent |
W |
3-0 |
9/29 |
|
WILLIAM PATTERSON |
W |
3-0 |
9/29 |
|
BROOKLYN |
W |
3-0 |
10/1 |
* |
at St. Elizabeth |
W |
3-0 |
10/3 |
* |
COOPER UNION |
W |
3-0 |
10/7 |
|
vs. Skidmore |
L |
1-3 |
10/7 |
|
at Williams |
L |
0-3 |
10/9 |
|
BRIARCLIFFE |
W |
3-0 |
10/11 |
|
CITY TECH |
W |
3-0 |
10/13 |
* |
at Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
10/13 |
|
vs. Brooklyn |
W |
3-0 |
10/15 |
|
at Mitchell |
W |
3-0 |
10/17 |
* |
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
|
vs. Old Westbury |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
|
vs. Farmingdale |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
|
at St. Joseph (L.I.) |
W |
3-0 |
10/23 |
* |
PRATT |
W |
3-0 |
10/26 |
A |
at Spalding |
L |
0-3 |
10/26 |
A |
at New Hampshire Tech |
W |
3-0 |
10/27 |
A |
at Taylor Fort Wayne |
L |
0-3 |
10/30 |
* |
NEW ROCHELLE |
W |
3-0 |
11/2 |
B |
PRATT |
W |
3-0 |
11/3 |
B |
at Staten Island |
W |
3-0 |
11/3 |
B |
at Mount Saint Vincent |
W |
3-0 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - USCAA National Championships
B - HVWAC Tournament
|
18-4, 6-0 HVWAC
HVWAC Tournament and Regular Season Champions
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Carol Jeanne Kavanagh
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/6 |
A |
vs. Mount Saint Vincent |
L |
1-3 |
9/6 |
A |
vs. Farmingale State |
W |
3-1 |
9/7 |
A |
vs. Brooklyn |
W |
3-0 |
9/7 |
A |
vs. Centenary |
L |
2-3 |
9/19 |
|
at York |
W |
3-0 |
9/20 |
|
at Ramapo |
L |
0-3 |
9/25 |
* |
YESHIVA |
W |
3-0 |
9/27 |
|
ST. JOSEPH (L.I.) |
L |
2-3 |
9/30 |
* |
at St. Elizabeth |
W |
3-1 |
10/4 |
|
vs. Cooper Union |
W |
3-0 |
10/4 |
* |
at Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
10/6 |
|
LEHMAN |
W |
3-1 |
10/8 |
|
at City Tech |
W |
3-0 |
10/14 |
* |
at Pratt |
W |
3-0 |
10/15 |
* |
at Medgar Evers |
W |
3-0 |
10/18 |
B |
vs. Farmingdale State |
W |
3-0 |
10/18 |
B |
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
* |
at New Rochelle |
W |
3-0 |
10/27 |
|
PURCHASE |
W |
3-0 |
10/29 |
|
OLD WESTBURY |
W |
3-0 |
11/2 |
C |
New Rochelle |
W |
3-0 |
11/2 |
C |
Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - SUNY Old Westbury Tournament
B - St. Joseph's (L.I.) Tournament
C - HVWAC Tournament
|
3-17, 1-4 HVWAC
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Carol Jeanne Kavanagh, Kristin Wulff
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/8 |
* |
YESHIVA |
W |
3-0 |
9/19 |
|
vs. Chestnut Hill |
L |
0-3 |
9/19 |
|
Notre Dame |
L |
0-3 |
9/21 |
|
COOPER UNION |
W |
3-1 |
9/24 |
|
CITY TECH |
W |
3-0 |
9/26 |
|
vs. Brooklyn |
L |
2-3 |
9/26 |
* |
at Sarah Larence |
L |
0-3 |
9/30 |
|
YORK |
L |
0-3 |
10/1 |
|
at Lehman |
L |
0-3 |
10/3 |
|
at William Patterson |
L |
3-0 |
10/6 |
* |
NEW ROCHELLE |
L |
3-0 |
10/8 |
* |
PRATT |
L |
3-1 |
10/12 |
|
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) |
L |
0-3 |
10/14 |
|
at Staten Isalnd |
L |
0-3 |
10/17 |
|
OLD WESTBURY |
L |
0-3 |
10/17 |
|
BROOKLYN |
L |
1-3 |
10/21 |
|
at Mount Saint Vincent |
L |
0-3 |
10/23 |
* |
MEDGAR EVERS |
L |
2-3 |
10/27 |
|
at Purchase |
L |
0-3 |
10/29 |
A |
at Medgar Evers |
L |
2-3 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - HVWAC Tournament
|
8-19, 2-3 HVWAC
HVWAC Tournament Runner Up
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Carol Jeanne Kavanagh, Kristin Wulff
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/10 |
|
vs. Keystone |
L |
0-3 |
9/10 |
|
vs. Southern Vt. |
L |
0-3 |
9/11 |
|
vs. Cooper Union |
W |
3-0 |
9/11 |
|
vs. Kean |
L |
0-3 |
9/16 |
|
BROOKLYN |
L |
0-3 |
9/18 |
|
KEYSTONE |
L |
1-3 |
9/18 |
|
ST.ELIZABETH |
W |
3-1 |
9/20 |
* |
at Medgar Evers |
L |
1-3 |
9/25 |
|
vs. Old Westbury |
L |
0-3 |
9/25 |
|
at York |
L |
2-3 |
9/28 |
* |
PRATT |
W |
3-2 |
10/2 |
|
vs. Ramapo |
L |
3-0 |
10/2 |
|
at Mount Saint Vincent |
L |
2-3 |
10/5 |
* |
at New Rochelle |
L |
3-2 |
10/7 |
|
at Staten Island |
W |
3-0 |
10/12 |
* |
SARAH LAWRENCE |
L |
2-3 |
10/14 |
|
at City Tech |
W |
3-1 |
10/15 |
A |
RAMAPO |
L |
0-3 |
10/15 |
A |
vs. Famingdale State |
L |
0-3 |
10/16 |
A |
vs. Lehman |
L |
0-3 |
10/16 |
A |
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) |
L |
0-3 |
10/18 |
* |
YESHIVA |
W |
3-0 |
10/19 |
|
New Jersey City |
L |
0-3 |
10/22 |
|
LEHMAN |
L |
0-3 |
10/28 |
B |
vs. Yeshiva |
W |
3-0 |
10/31 |
B |
vs. Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-2 |
10/31 |
B |
at New Rochelle |
L |
2-3 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - St. Joseph's (L.I.) Tournament
B - HVWAC Tournament
|
14-11, 4-1 HVWAC
HVWAC Tournament Runner Up
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Kristin Wulff, Bala Huseinovic
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/9 |
|
at Cooper Union |
W |
3-0 |
9/13 |
|
at St Elizabeth |
L |
1-3 |
9/15 |
|
at Brooklyn |
L |
0-3 |
9/17 |
|
at Keystone |
W |
3-0 |
9/24 |
|
at Green Mountain |
W |
3-0 |
9/24 |
|
vs. Gordon |
L |
0-3 |
9/26 |
|
YORK |
W |
3-0 |
10/2 |
|
at Old Westbury |
L |
0-3 |
10/2 |
|
at Lehman |
L |
0-3 |
10/4 |
|
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
10/5 |
|
at Lehman |
:L |
0-3 |
10/11 |
* |
at Pratt |
W |
3-1 |
10/14 |
A |
vs. York |
W |
3-1 |
10/14 |
A |
vs. Farmingdale |
L |
0-3 |
10/15 |
A |
vs. Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-1 |
10/17 |
|
NEW JERSEY CIY |
L |
0-3 |
10/19 |
* |
at Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
* |
NEW ROCHELLE |
W |
3-1 |
10/22 |
|
BRYN ATHYN |
L |
1-3 |
10/22 |
|
MOUNT SAINT VINCENT |
W |
3-1 |
10/23 |
* |
CULINARY |
L |
1-3 |
10/25 |
* |
at Yeshiva |
W |
3-1 |
10/27 |
|
STATEN ISLAND |
W |
3-0 |
10/30 |
B |
vs. Pratt |
W |
3-1 |
10/30 |
B |
vs. Culinary |
L |
3-0 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - St. Joseph's (L.I.) Tournament
B - HVWAC Tournament
|
14-7, 5-0 HVWAC
HVWAC Regular Season Champions
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Kristin Wulff, Fiore Ulloa
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/14 |
|
COOPER UNION |
W |
3-0 |
9/19 |
|
PRATT |
W |
3-0 |
9/22 |
A |
vs. Johnson St. |
W |
3-0 |
9/22 |
A |
vs. Paul Smith's |
W |
3-0 |
9/22 |
A |
at SUNY Canton |
L |
0-3 |
9/25 |
|
KING'S |
W |
3-2 |
9/27 |
|
at Staten Islandd |
W |
3-1 |
10/1 |
* |
at New Jersey City |
L |
1-3 |
10/3 |
|
at Medgar Evers |
W |
3-0 |
10/4 |
|
KEYSTONE |
L |
2-3 |
10/10 |
|
BROOKLYN |
W |
3-0 |
10/12 |
|
JOHN JAY |
W |
3-0 |
10/14 |
* |
at Culinary |
W |
3-2 |
10/14 |
* |
vs. Yeshiva |
W |
3-0 |
10/15 |
|
LEHMAN |
L |
2-3 |
10/18 |
|
at CCNY |
L |
0-3 |
10/19 |
* |
at New Rochelle |
W |
3-0 |
10/23 |
|
at York |
W |
3-2 |
10/25 |
* |
at Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
10/27 |
|
at St. Joseph (L.I.) |
L |
2-3 |
11/11 |
B |
at Culinary |
L |
1-3 |
* - HVWAC Game
A - SUNY Canton Quad
B - HVWAC Tournament
|
14-8, 7-0 HVWAC
HVIAC Regular Season Champions and Tournament Runner Up
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Kristin Wulff, Kim Matthews
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/13 |
|
at Cooper Union |
W |
3-0 |
9/18 |
|
ST. JOSEPH'S (L.I) |
L |
1-3 |
9/21 |
|
MERCHANT MARINE |
L |
0-3 |
9/21 |
|
MOUNT SAINT VINCENT |
L |
2-3 |
9/24 |
|
STATEN ISLAND |
W |
3-0 |
9/26 |
* |
KINGS |
W |
3-1 |
9/28 |
|
at King's (Pa.) |
L |
0-3 |
10/1 |
|
at John Jay |
W |
3-0 |
10/3 |
* |
at Pratt |
W |
3-1 |
10/6 |
|
at Bryn Athyn |
L |
1-3 |
10/6 |
|
at Washington Adventist |
W |
3-0 |
10/9 |
* |
NEW ROCHELLE |
W |
3-0 |
10/10 |
* |
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
10/17 |
|
at Lehman |
L |
1-3 |
10/18 |
|
at York |
L |
1-3 |
10/20 |
* |
at Yeshiva |
W |
3-0 |
10/20 |
* |
vs. Culinary |
W |
3-2 |
10/22 |
* |
SARAH LAWRENCE |
W |
3-0 |
10/23 |
|
at Brooklyn |
W |
3-1 |
10/27 |
A |
vs. Pratt |
W |
3-0 |
10/27 |
A |
at New Rochelle |
L |
1-3 |
* - HVIAC Game
A - HVIAC Tournament
|
8-12, 2-3 HVWAC
HVIAC Tournament Semifinalist
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Kristin Wulff, Kim Matthews
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/5 |
|
at Cooper Union |
W |
3-0 |
9/9 |
|
at Staten Island |
L |
0-3 |
9/11 |
|
at Old Westbury |
W |
3-0 |
9/17 |
|
at Merchant Marine |
L |
0-3 |
9/18 |
* |
at New Rochelle |
L |
0-3 |
9/19 |
|
KINGS (PA) |
L |
0-3 |
9/21 |
|
WASHINTON ADVENTIST |
W |
3-0 |
9/21 |
|
STATEN ISLAND |
L |
1-3 |
9/24 |
* |
KING'S (N.Y.) |
L |
0-3 |
9/27 |
|
vs. Pine Manor |
L |
1-3 |
9/27 |
|
at Regis (Mass) |
L |
0-3 |
10/2 |
|
at Medgar Evers |
W |
3-1 |
10/7 |
* |
PRATT |
L |
0-3 |
10/9 |
|
JOHN JAY |
L |
0-3 |
10/16 |
|
YORK (N.Y) |
W |
3-0 |
10/18 |
* |
CULINARY |
W |
3-2 |
10/20 |
* |
YESHIVA |
W |
3-0 |
10/22 |
|
LEHMAN |
L |
2-3 |
10/24 |
|
SARAH LAWRENCE |
W |
3-0 |
10/27 |
A |
at New Rochelle |
L |
0-3 |
* - HVIAC Game
A - HVIAC Tournament
|
10-12, 4-6 Skyline (7th Place)
Head Coach: Kathleen O'Neill
Assistant Coach: Megan Moran
|
|
|
|
|
|
9/5 |
|
vs. St. Elizbeth |
L |
0-3 |
9/5 |
|
at William Paterson |
L |
0-3 |
9/13 |
|
at Culinary |
W |
3-2 |
9/17 |
|
at Medgar Evers |
W |
3-0 |
9/23 |
|
STATEN ISLAND |
L |
1-3 |
9/27 |
* |
vs. Mount Saint Mary |
L |
1-3 |
9/28 |
|
at York |
W |
3-0 |
10/2 |
|
at Lehman |
L |
1-3 |
10/4 |
* |
vs. Maritime (NY) |
L |
2-3 |
10/6 |
|
KING'S (NY) |
W |
3-1 |
10/8 |
|
JOHN JAY |
L |
0-3 |
10/10 |
|
MEDGAR EVERS |
W |
3-0 |
10/15 |
|
at Staten Island |
L |
0-3 |
10/17 |
* |
MOUNT SAINT VINCENT |
L |
0-3 |
10/17 |
* |
FARMINGDALE STATE |
L |
0-3 |
10/20 |
|
BROOKLYN |
W |
3-2 |
10/24 |
* |
vs. SJC Long Island |
L |
0-3 |
10/24 |
* |
at Purchase |
W |
3-0 |
10/31 |
* |
vs. Sage |
L |
0-3 |
10/27 |
* |
at Sarah Lawrence |
W |
3-0 |
11/1 |
* |
vs. Yeshiva |
W |
3-0 |
11/1 |
* |
at Old Westbury |
W |
3-0 |
* - Skyline Game
|